Asian small-clawed otter, Oriental short-clawed otter, Asian short-clawed otter, Malaysian small-clawed otter, Malaysian short-clawed otter, Asian clawless otter, Small clawed otter. Oriental small-clawed otters are the smallest of the otter species. Their name comes from their very small claws. This species relies on their dexterous and sensitive fingers to forage for prey, and so lack the long claws most otters have.
Zafira. Age: 32. The ultimate adult XXX star usually available only for traveling meetings. Services: Sex In Different Positions, Oral, Oral With Condom, Kissing, Kissing With Tounge, Cum On Body, Deep French Kiss, 69 Position, Extra Ball, Erotic Massage, Striptease, Couples, Light S/M, Toys.
Oriental Small-Clawed Otter
Oriental Small-Clawed Otter - Facts, Diet, Habitat & Pictures on adamdalephotography.com
The Asian small-clawed otter Amblonyx cinerea , also known as the oriental small-clawed otter or simply small-clawed otter , is a semiaquatic mammal native to South and Southeast Asia. It is a member of the otter subfamily Lutrinae of the weasel family Mustelidae , and is the smallest otter species in the world. This gives it a high degree of manual dexterity so that it can use its paws to feed on molluscs , crabs and other small aquatic animals. The Asian small-clawed otter inhabits mangrove swamps and freshwater wetlands in South and Southeast Asia. It lives in extended family groups with only the alpha pair breeding; offspring from previous years help to raise the young. This species was originally described as the only member of the genus Amblonyx,  but was transferred to the genus Aonyx after mitochondrial DNA analysis. Asian small-clawed otters are the smallest extant otter species.
Asian Small-Clawed Otter
Dried skin of a Small-clawed Otter sold to women who believe it assists with childbirth by the village chief in Andoung Meas, Cambodia, 11 November A monitoring effort of only one-hour per week in Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines and Thailand turned up a minimum of advertisements in which traders offered a minimum of and a maximum of otters for sale between January and April Indonesia accounted for most of these—an average of of all otters observed for sale—followed by Thailand with The two countries stood out again when researchers analysed the total of 13 otter seizure records in the region between August and December , involving the confiscation of 59 live otters.
The sea otter Enhydra lutris is the only truly marine otter found in Asia and used to be found on the coast of Japan. Now only single animals are recorded off Japan and the Asian population is declining. Throughout Asia otters receive very little attention in terms of conservation as most effort is directed towards larger, high-profile species, such as tigers, elephants and rhinos. This is despite the fact that otters are excellent environmental indicators as they use both the land and aquatic habitats and both need to be in pristine condition. Otters are threatened by wetland degradation, depletion of food sources, and illegal hunting.